Results Archive

Back to Tournament List

2000 State Tournament 2019-07-29
Elasti-Pumper23
Pest-Aside123
Classics...King Arthur123
Shrinking Structure123
The Genie12

Ranatra Fusca Awards

Elasti-Pumper Division 3BARKER HSAward For Team - Spontaneous
Elasti-Pumper Division 3FAIRPORT H SAward For Team
Shrinking Structure Division 1LANSING MID SCHAward For Team
The Genie Division 1GREENLAWNN ELEAward For Team

Omer Awards

Classics...King Arthur Division 3CHESTER JR/SR HSAward For Team - Spontaneous
Pest-Aside Division 2ALGONQUIN MID SCHAward For Team
Pest-Aside Division 3MAPLE HILL HIGH SCHOOLAward For Individual - Guitar player
Pest-Aside Division 2CAMDEN MIDDLEAward For Team

Elasti-Pumper Div 2

1CHENANGO BRIDGE ELE SCH #5574Region 12
2LYME CENTRAL SCH #3693Region 9
3YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
4VAN ANTWERP #21764Region 7
5GREENWOOD LAKE MID SCH #2774Region 5
6CAMBRIDGE CENTRAL SCH #28310Region 6
7CHURCHVILLE CHILI JHS #30726Region 14
8ALGONQUIN MID SCH #2395Region 4
8SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
9WILSON H S #1905Region 16
10SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE MID SCH B #30628Region 13
11MAYFIELD ELE SCH #12428Region 21
12STATE STREET ELE SCH TM A #2746Region 11

Elasti-Pumper Div 3

1HAMMONDSPORT CENTRAL #26089Region 19
2MAPLE HILL H S #23380Region 4
3YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
4CHESTER JR/SR HS #6653Region 5
5BARKER HS #1271Region 16
** Ranatra Fusca Award For Team - Spontaneous **
6WEST MID SCH TM A #1964Region 12
7FAIRPORT H S #2734Region 14
** Ranatra Fusca Award For Team **
8FARMINGDALE H S #30630Region 2
9SHERBURNE EARLVILLE H S #27017Region 13
10BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9
11SKANEATELES H S #26398Region 11
12WEST ISLIP HIGH #24560Region 2

Pest-Aside Div 1

1THORNELL ROAD ELE SCH TM C #23950Region 14
2CHARLTON HEIGHTS ELE SCH #5462Region 7
3YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
4JOHN POUND ELE SCH #21170Region 16
5OWEGO ELE SCH #12665Region 12
6COOPERSTOWN ELE SCH #30674Region 13
7WOOD RD INT SCH #4999Region 6
8GOUVERNEUR CENTRAL SCH TM A #4646Region 8
9OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
10ELLICOTTVILLE CENTRAL SCH #4650Region 19
10LARC, LIDO #30395Region 2
11PAIGE ELE SCH #7520Region 7
12MILLARD FILLMORE ELE SCH #15108Region 11
13HOLLAND PATENT ELE SCH #1904Region 21
14KINGSBOROUGH ELE SCH #22003Region 21
15PINE TREE ELE SCH #1945Region 5
16SOUTH LEWIS MID SCH/ H S #6882Region 9
17ST MARY'S ACADEMY #31005Region 4

Pest-Aside Div 2

1ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST ELEMENTARY #1967Region 12
2OAKFIELD ALABAMA ELE SCH #17102Region 15
3LONG BEACH LARC #1813Region 2
4JORDAN ELBRIDGE MS #26325Region 11
5SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
6GREENE CENTRAL MID/H S #30445Region 13
7ROGERS MID SCH TM A #1246Region 14
8BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9
9CAMDEN MIDDLE #31631Region 21
** Omer Award For Team **
10TUPPER LAKE TM A #17628Region 8
11OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
12COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE H S #16607Region 7
13BARKER HS #1271Region 16
14STILLWATER JR/SR HIGH #1247Region 6
15LANSING MID SCH #1815Region 12
16ALGONQUIN MID SCH #2395Region 4
** Omer Award For Team **
17WASHINGTONVILLE MID SCH #5390Region 5

Pest-Aside Div 3

1MAPLE HILL HIGH SCHOOL #24355Region 4
** Omer Award For Individual - Guitar player **
2NISKAYUNA HS #28995Region 7
3MILLARD FILLMORE ELE SCH #15108Region 11
4MINISINK VALLEY HS #4634Region 5
4NORTH TONAWANDA HIGH #30727Region 16
5CAL-MUM HS #3248Region 15
6BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9
7WELLSVILLE H S #4186Region 19
8FARMINGDALE H S #30630Region 2
9HOOSICK FALLS HIGH #30444Region 4
10SIDNEY H S #6645Region 13
11LAKE GEORGE CENTRAL SCH #1816Region 6
12VESTAL HIGH #7385Region 12
13SKANEATELES H S #26398Region 11

Classics...King Arthur Div 1

1OHIO ELEMENTARY #6440Region 21
2MARTIN VAN BUREN ELE SCH #1910Region 4
3ICHABOD CRANE MS TM A #1911Region 4
4HAMILTON CENTRAL SCH #1915Region 21
5JEFFERSON ROAD SCHOOL #1265Region 14
6LONG BEACH LARC #1813Region 2
6PAIGE ELE SCH #7520Region 7
7SENECA ELE SCH #1268Region 19
8CENTRAL VALLEY ELE SCH #1943Region 5
8WELLSVILLE ELE SCH #4184Region 19
9OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
10STATE STREET ELE SCH TM A #2746Region 11
11YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
12CHARLOTTE KENYON ELEM SCH TM B #1255Region 12
12GREENLAWNN ELE #26352Region 13
13OGDENSBURG PROG A #1923Region 8
14SOUTH LEWIS MID SCH/ H S #6882Region 9

Classics...King Arthur Div 2

1SHERBURNE EARLVILLE MID SCH #322Region 13
2ICHABOD CRANE MS TM A #1911Region 4
3O' ROURKE MID SCH #5465Region 7
4GOSHEN MID SCH #107Region 5
5BALLSTON SPA MID SCH #4997Region 6
5CATO-MERIDIAN MID SCH TM A #4643Region 11
6WELLSVILLE MID SCH #4185Region 19
6WEST MID SCH TM A #1964Region 12
7BARRINGER RD ELE #2393Region 21
8TUPPER LAKE TM A #17628Region 8
9MERRICK AVENUE MS #1239Region 2
10YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
11NORTH PARK JHS #11524Region 16
12ADA COLSGROVE SCH #1952Region 14

Classics...King Arthur Div 3

1BINGHAMTON H S TM A #1965Region 12
1CHESTER JR/SR HS #6653Region 5
** Omer Award For Team - Spontaneous **
2WELLSVILLE H S #4186Region 19
3SPENCERPORT HIGH #1951Region 14
4WILSON H S #1905Region 16
5WEEDSPORT JR/SR H S #3694Region 11
6LISBON CENTRAL SCH #11594Region 8
7HAMILTON CENTRAL SCH #1915Region 21
8YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
9ICHABOD CRANE HS TM B #30830Region 4
10LAKE GEORGE CENTRAL SCH #1816Region 6
11MIDDLEBURGH CENTRAL SCH TM A #291Region 7
12ONEONTA HS #7417Region 13
13BRENTWOOD HIGH #6449Region 2
14GENERAL BROWN JSHS #4171Region 9

Shrinking Structure Div 1

1NASSAU SCH #7159Region 5
2YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
3LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1901Region 9
4CHENANGO BRIDGE ELE SCH #5574Region 12
5ROGERS MID SCH TM A #1246Region 14
6HAMAGRAEL ELE SCH #24723Region 7
6ST. MARY'S SCHOOL #11595Region 8
7ST. MARY'S SCHOOL #11595Region 6
8OWASCO ELE SCH #15732Region 11
9LANSING MID SCH #1815Region 12
** Ranatra Fusca Award For Team **
10OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
11COOPERSTOWN ELE SCH #30674Region 13
12TAMARAC ELE SCH #30039Region 4
13ELLICOTTVILLE CENTRAL SCH #4650Region 19
14EAST HILL ELE SCH #10104Region 21

Shrinking Structure Div 2

1SIDNEY H S #7958Region 13
2WEEDSPORT JR/SR H S #3694Region 11
3SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
4YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
5BARKER ROAD MID SCH TM A #2742Region 14
6CRISPELL MID SCH #4640Region 5
7WILSON H S #1905Region 16
8ST JAMES MS #10530Region 12
9KNICKERBACKER MID SCH #13269Region 4
10EAST HILL ELE SCH #10104Region 21
11OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
11VAN ANTWERP #21764Region 7
12MANNSVILLE ELE SCH #20648Region 9
13DODD INT SCH #1949Region 2
14QUEENSBURY MID SCH #14282Region 6

Shrinking Structure Div 3

1SPACKENKILL H S #7158Region 5
2SIDNEY H S #6645Region 13
3WEST ISLIP HIGH #24560Region 2
4SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
5CORINTH HIGH #29432Region 6
6GENERAL BROWN JSHS #4171Region 9
7OGDENSBURG FREE ACADEMY PROG I #11598Region 8
8YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
9BINGHAMTON H S TM A #1965Region 12
10STARPOINT JR/SR HIGH #6191Region 16
11CAIRO-DURHAM HIGH #13860Region 4
12NAZARETH SCHOOLS #12013Region 14
13SKANEATELES H S #26398Region 11
14RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK HIGH #2743Region 7
15LOCUST VALLEY H S #5397Region 2

The Genie Div 1

1GREENLAWNN ELE #26352Region 13
** Ranatra Fusca Award For Team **
2PINE BUSH ELE SCH #10390Region 5
3PROSPECT ST ELE SCH #26458Region 15
4WEEDSPORT ELE SCH #3695Region 11
5KINGSBOROUGH ELE SCH #22003Region 21
6OHIO ELEMENTARY #6440Region 21
7CANANDAIGUA ELE SCH TM A #1933Region 14
8ICHABOD CRANE ELE/MID SCH #24179Region 4
8OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
9OWEGO ELE SCH #12665Region 12
10PORTVILLE CENTRAL SCH #3676Region 19
11CLARKSVILLE ELEMENTARY #27148Region 7
12LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1901Region 9
13PETROVA ELE SCH #22974Region 8
13WOOD ROAD INTERMEDIATE TEAM B #29189Region 6
14Northside Elementary #8175Region 2

The Genie Div 2

1CHENANGO VALLEY MHS #10102Region 12
2BARKER ROAD MID SCH TM A #2742Region 14
3O' ROURKE MID SCH #5465Region 7
4SKANEATELES MID SCH TM A #2747Region 11
5GOUVERNEUR CENTRAL SCH TM A #4646Region 8
6LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1901Region 9
6WILLOW AVENUE MIDDLE #30377Region 5
7TAMARAC SECONDARY SCH #31149Region 4
8BALLSTON SPA MID SCH #4997Region 6
9BROADALBIN-PERTH MID SCH #8584Region 21
10ONEONTA CENTRAL ST ELE #7951Region 13
10PIONEER MID SCH #1275Region 19
11GENESEO CENTRAL SCH #3253Region 15
12GRAND AVENUE MIDDLE #1326Region 2
13BARKER HS #1271Region 16
14OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2