Results Archive

Back to Tournament List

2001 State Tournament 2019-07-29
Techno-Pets23
Ody-SEE-ing Sounds123
Wild.Winged.Wonders123
Achillees' Heel123
Idiom Inspiration12

Ranatra Fusca Awards

Techno-Pets Division 2CHENANGO VALLEY MHSAward For Team
Wild.Winged.Wonders Division 1MINISINK VALLEY INT SCHAward For Team

Omer Awards

Wild.Winged.Wonders Division 2DRAPER MID SCHAward For Team
Wild.Winged.Wonders Division 1OHIO ELEMENTARYAward For Team

Techno-Pets Div 2

1PITTSFORD MS TM B #14095Region 14
2PORT JERVIS MS #3673Region 5
3CENTRAL PARK MS #7513Region 7
4CHENANGO VALLEY MHS #10102Region 12
** Ranatra Fusca Award For Team **
5LYME CENTRAL SCH #3693Region 9
6CAMBRIDGE CENTRAL SCH #28310Region 6
7CAL-MUM HS #3248Region 15
7SHERBURNE EARLVILLE MID SCH #322Region 13
8ALGONQUIN MID SCH #2395Region 4
9JORDAN ELBRIDGE MS #26325Region 11
9SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
10OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
11BRASHER FALLS CS #9675Region 8
12JAMES H. VERNON MIDDLE #17893Region 2

Techno-Pets Div 3

1YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
2FAIRPORT H S #2734Region 14
3LYME CENTRAL SCH #3693Region 9
4BARKER HS #1271Region 16
4LANSINGBURGH H S TM A #17050Region 4
5MORAVIA HS #3208Region 11
6SHERBURNE EARLVILLE H S #27017Region 13
7COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE H S #16607Region 7
8FARMINGDALE H S #30630Region 2
9SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
10S S SEWARD INSTITUTE #21116Region 19
11CORINTH HIGH #29432Region 6

Ody-SEE-ing Sounds Div 1

1CAL-MUM CENTRAL SCH #3249Region 15
2CIRCLEVILLE ELEMENTARY #4639Region 5
3BENJAMIN FRANKLIN SCH #1959Region 12
4WOOD RD INT SCH #4999Region 6
5OWASCO ELE SCH #15732Region 11
6W H STEVENSON ELE #9539Region 16
7MIDDLEBURGH CENTRAL SCH TM B #1283Region 7
8GARDNER-DICKINSON SCH #30847Region 4
9CANANDAIQUA ELEMENTARY #13423Region 14
10SALTZMAN E MEMORIAL ELE SCH #30627Region 2
11GOUVERNEUR CENTRAL SCH TM A #4646Region 8
12SENECA ELE SCH #1268Region 19
13BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9
13SHERBURNE EARLVILLE ELE SCH #3240Region 13
14OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
15BROADALBIN-PERTH INT SCH TM A #8582Region 21

Ody-SEE-ing Sounds Div 2

1BARKER ROAD MID SCH TM A #2742Region 14
2LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1901Region 9
3ICHABOD CRANE MS TM A #1911Region 4
3VAN ANTWERP #21764Region 7
4OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
5SKANEATELES MID SCH TM A #2747Region 11
6MONROE-WOODBURY MID SCH #1946Region 5
7BROOKSIDE ELEMENTARY #5393Region 12
8SHERBURNE EARLVILLE MID SCH #322Region 13
9RESZEL MIDDLE #1250Region 16
10MAYFIELD HIGH #1406Region 21
11CAL-MUM HS #3248Region 15
12CAMP AVE SCH #30536Region 2
13SHENENDEHOWA JR HIGH #8310Region 7
14OGDENSBURG FREE ACADEMY PROG I #11598Region 8
15PIONEER MID SCH #1275Region 19

Ody-SEE-ing Sounds Div 3

1BINGHAMTON H S TM B #1966Region 12
2GENERAL BROWN CENTRAL SCH B #30764Region 9
3YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
4SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
5FARMINGDALE H S #30630Region 2
6NISKAYUNA HS #28995Region 7
7MONROE-WOODBURY MID SCH #1946Region 5
8GLOVERSVILLE H S #26326Region 21
9STILLWATER JR/SR HIGH #1247Region 6
10PORT BYRON CENTRAL SCH #2397Region 11
11SHERBURNE EARLVILLE H S #27017Region 13
12NORTH TONAWANDA HIGH #30727Region 16
13IRONDEQUOIT H S #31437Region 14
14MAPLE HILL H S #23380Region 4

Wild.Winged.Wonders Div 1

1MINISINK VALLEY INT SCH #10532Region 5
** Ranatra Fusca Award For Team **
2WELLSVILLE ELE SCH #4184Region 19
3LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1901Region 9
4OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
5MAC ARTHUR SCH #1961Region 12
5MARTIN VAN BUREN ELE SCH #1910Region 4
5PORT BYRON CENTRAL SCH #2397Region 11
6OGDENSBURG PROG A #1923Region 8
6TODD ELEMENTARY SCH TM A #28875Region 2
7WOODWARD PARKWAY ELE SCH #5756Region 2
8CAL-MUM CENTRAL SCH #3249Region 15
9SLINGERLANDS ELE SCH #24035Region 7
10THORNELL ROAD ELE SCH TM A #4645Region 14
11BROADALBIN-PERTH INT SCH TM A #8582Region 21
12OHIO ELEMENTARY #6440Region 21
** Omer Award For Team **
13CAMBRIDGE CENTRAL SCH #28310Region 6
14OCSD/GREATER PLAINS ELEMENTARY #30866Region 13

Wild.Winged.Wonders Div 2

1MONROE-WOODBURY MID SCH #1946Region 5
2WELLSVILLE MID SCH #4185Region 19
3LARC LIDO SCHOOL #31340Region 2
3PORT BYRON CENTRAL SCH #2397Region 11
4COOPERSTOWN CENTRAL TEAM B #31489Region 13
5ICHABOD CRANE MS TM A #1911Region 4
6LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1901Region 9
7MAPLE AVENUE MID SCH #11664Region 6
8YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
9BARKER ROAD MID SCH TM A #2742Region 14
10VESTAL MID SCH #5005Region 12
11OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
12HAMILTON CENTRAL SCH #1915Region 21
13WILSON H S #1905Region 16
14DRAPER MID SCH #30522Region 7
** Omer Award For Team **

Wild.Winged.Wonders Div 3

1LISBON CENTRAL SCH #11594Region 8
2GOSHEN H S #20483Region 5
3BINGHAMTON H S TM A #1965Region 12
4NISKAYUNA HS #28995Region 7
5CAMDEN H S #11711Region 21
6YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
7WILSON H S #1905Region 16
8MAPLE HILL H S #23380Region 4
9ONEONTA HS #7417Region 13
9SANDY CREEK CS #25823Region 9
10WEEDSPORT JR/SR H S #3694Region 11
11LAKE GEORGE CENTRAL SCH #1816Region 6
12SPENCERPORT HIGH #1951Region 14
13SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
14FARMINGDALE H S #30630Region 2
15BRENTWOOD HIGH #6449Region 2

Achillees' Heel Div 1

1YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
2GREENLAWNN ELE #26352Region 13
2NASSAU SCH #7159Region 5
3WOOD RD INT SCH #4999Region 6
4ALFRED ALMOND CENTRAL #5994Region 19
5TERRY A TAYLOR SCHOOL TEAM B #20369Region 14
6STATE STREET ELE SCH TM B #8628Region 11
7ST JAMES MS #10530Region 12
8CAMP AVE SCH #30536Region 2
9OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
10GENERAL WILLIAM FLOYD ELEMENTARY #13352Region 21
11HAMAGRAEL ELE SCH #24723Region 7
12W H STEVENSON ELE #9539Region 16
13OGDENSBURG PROG A #1923Region 8
13TAMARAC ELEMENTARY TEAM C #31474Region 4
14MANNSVILLE ELE SCH #20648Region 9

Achillees' Heel Div 2

1SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
2YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
3CRISPELL MID SCH #4640Region 5
4SKANEATELES MID SCH TM A #2747Region 11
5MIDDLEBURGH CENTRAL SCH TM A #291Region 7
5ST. MARY'S SCHOOL #11595Region 8
6BARKER ROAD MID SCH TM A #2742Region 14
7MONROE-WOODBURY MID SCH #1946Region 5
8LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1901Region 9
9COOPERSTOWN CENTRAL TEAM B #31489Region 13
10RICHARD T STANK MID SCH #11211Region 12
11ICHABOD CRANE MS TM A #1911Region 4
12GLENS FALLS SCH TM A #25846Region 6
13DODD INT SCH #1949Region 2

Achillees' Heel Div 3

1SIDNEY H S #6645Region 13
2SPACKENKILL H S #7158Region 5
3SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
4YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
5CORINTH HIGH #29432Region 6
6IRONDEQUOIT H S #31437Region 14
7WEEDSPORT JR/SR H S #3694Region 11
8BINGHAMTON H S TM B #1966Region 12
9BINGHAMTON H S TM C #16387Region 12
10GENERAL BROWN JSHS #4171Region 9
11MIDDLEBURGH CENTRAL SCH TM A #291Region 7
12WILSON H S #1905Region 16
13CATSKILL H S #6638Region 4

Idiom Inspiration Div 1

1GREENLAWNN ELE #26352Region 13
2OHIO ELEMENTARY #6440Region 21
3PARK AVENUE ELE SCH #20208Region 5
4SLINGERLANDS ELE SCH #24035Region 7
5OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
6STATE STREET ELE SCH TM A #2746Region 11
7BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9
8BROADALBIN-PERTH INT SCH TM A #8582Region 21
9JEFFERSON ROAD SCHOOL #1265Region 14
10ALFRED ALMOND CENTRAL #5994Region 19
10Northside Elementary #8175Region 2
11ICHABOD CRANE MS TM A #1911Region 4
12WOODROW WILSON SCHOOL #1957Region 12
13OAKFIELD ALABAMA ELE SCH #17102Region 15
14WESTHAMPTON BEACH ELE SCH #25914Region 2
15OGDENSBURG PROG A #1923Region 8
16MINERVA CENTRAL SCH #2407Region 6

Idiom Inspiration Div 2

1MONROE-WOODBURY MID SCH #1946Region 5
2LONG BEACH LARC #1813Region 2
3BAY TRAIL MID SCH #19678Region 14
4LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1901Region 9
5SKANEATELES MID SCH TM A #2747Region 11
5WELLSVILLE MID SCH #4185Region 19
6NORTH PARK JHS #11524Region 16
7CHENANGO BRIDGE ELE SCH #5574Region 12
8SIDNEY H S #7958Region 13
9YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
10CANTON CS #30368Region 8
11OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
12BALLSTON SPA MID SCH #4997Region 6
13GREENVILLE JR/SR HIGH #106Region 4
14VAN ANTWERP #21764Region 7
15LANSING MID SCH #1815Region 12
16GLOVERSVILLE MID SCH #20846Region 21