Results Archive

Back to Tournament List

2002 State Tournament 2019-07-29
The Chameleon123
Omer's Earthly Adventures23
Center Stage123
It's a Snap123
The Ostrich Factor12

Ranatra Fusca Awards

It's a Snap Division 1YORK CENTRAL SCHAward For Team
The Ostrich Factor Division 2MAPLE AVENUE MID SCHAward For Team

The Chameleon Div 1

1VESTAL HILLS ELE SCH #5003Region 12
2JEFFERSON RD SCH TM B #14481Region 14
3STATE STREET ELE SCH TM B #8628Region 11
4LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1901Region 9
5ALGONQUIN MID SCH #2395Region 4
6JOHN POUND ELE SCH #21170Region 16
7GREENLAWNN ELE #26352Region 13
8CAMBRIDGE CENTRAL SCH #28310Region 6
9PINE BUSH ELE SCH #10390Region 5
10CANANDAIGUA ELE SCH TM A #1933Region 14
11PETROVA ELE SCH #22974Region 8
12ELBA CENTRAL SCHOOL #287Region 15
13ALBANY AVENUE ELE #11520Region 2
14PASHLEY ELE SCH #5463Region 7
15EAST HILL ELE SCH #10104Region 21
16STATE STREET ELE SCH TM A #2746Region 11
17ELLICOTTVILLE CENTRAL SCH #4650Region 19

The Chameleon Div 2

1OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
2SKANEATELES MID SCH TM A #2747Region 11
3PORT JERVIS MS #3673Region 5
4CHENANGO VALLEY MHS #10102Region 12
5LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1901Region 9
6GREENLAWNN ELE #26352Region 13
7CAL-MUM HS #3248Region 15
8BETHLEHEM CENTRAL MID SCH #29278Region 7
9MAPLE HILL MS #20201Region 4
10PITTSFORD MS TM B #14095Region 14
11ALFRED ALMOND CENTRAL #5994Region 19
12GOUVERNEUR CENTRAL SCH TM A #4646Region 8
13OAK ORCHARD ELE SCH #32183Region 16
14BROADALBIN-PERTH MID SCH #8584Region 21
15GLENS FALLS SCH TM A #25846Region 6

The Chameleon Div 3

1BARKER HS #1271Region 16
2CAMDEN H S #11711Region 21
2JOHNSON CITY HIGH #32357Region 12
3SKANEATELES H S #26398Region 11
4SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
5LANSINGBURGH H S TM A #17050Region 4
6FARMINGDALE H S #30630Region 2
7SHERBURNE EARLVILLE H S #27017Region 13
8NISKAYUNA HS #28995Region 7
9PINE BUSH H S #4637Region 5
10CAL-MUM HS #3248Region 15
11CANTON CS #30368Region 8
12STILLWATER JR/SR HIGH #1247Region 6

Omer's Earthly Adventures Div 2

1IMMACULATE CONCEPTION SCH #18227Region 19
2CIRCLEVILLE MID SCH #4635Region 5
3EAST MS TM A #1963Region 12
4IROQUOIS MS TM A #1243Region 19
5MILLARD FILLMORE ELE SCH #15108Region 11
5YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
6LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1901Region 9
7STILLWATER JR/SR HIGH #1247Region 6
8OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
9GOLDING MID SCH #31368Region 7
10ALGONQUIN MID SCH #2395Region 4
11SHERBURNE EARLVILLE MID SCH #322Region 13
12MAYFIELD ELE SCH #12428Region 21

Omer's Earthly Adventures Div 3

1BINGHAMTON H S TM A #1965Region 12
2CAL-MUM HS #3248Region 15
2SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
3GENERAL BROWN JSHS #4171Region 9
4MORAVIA HS #3208Region 11
5LANSINGBURGH H S TM A #17050Region 4
6MONROE-WOODBURY H S #11519Region 5
7OGDENSBURG FREE ACADEMY PROG I #11598Region 8
7SHERBURNE EARLVILLE H S #27017Region 13

Center Stage Div 1

1ICHABOD CRANE ELE/MID SCH #24179Region 4
2BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9
3BROADALBIN-PERTH INT SCH TM A #8582Region 21
4MENDON CENTER ELE SCH TM A #1178Region 14
5SANFORDVILLE ELE SCH #31491Region 5
6ST. MARGUERITE ACADEMY #32269Region 8
6WOODWARD PARKWAY ELE SCH #5756Region 2
7YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
8WOOD ROAD INTERMEDIATE TEAM B #29189Region 6
9CHENANGO BRIDGE ELE SCH #5574Region 12
10OHIO ELEMENTARY #6440Region 21
11MIDDLEBURGH CENTRAL SCH TM A #291Region 7
11WELLSVILLE ELE SCH #4184Region 19
12WEEDSPORT ELE SCH #3695Region 11
13MASONVILLE ELEMENTARY #7866Region 13

Center Stage Div 2

1GOSHEN MID SCH #107Region 5
2LONG BEACH MID SCH #32808Region 2
3LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM B #1902Region 9
4ICHABOD CRANE MS TM A #1911Region 4
5CAL-MUM HS #3248Region 15
6JORDAN ELBRIDGE MS #26325Region 11
7SHERBURNE EARLVILLE MID SCH #322Region 13
8SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
9SHENENDEHOWA MID SCH #31053Region 7
10VOORHEESVILLE ELE SCH #32073Region 7
11DAKE JHS TM A #26206Region 14
12BROADALBIN-PERTH INT SCH TM A #8582Region 21
13MAINE ENDWELL MID SCH #31158Region 12
14HOLY FAMILY SCH #32268Region 8
15WILSON H S #1905Region 16

Center Stage Div 3

1SHERBURNE EARLVILLE H S #27017Region 13
2BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE HIGH #5446Region 7
3LISBON CENTRAL SCH #11594Region 8
4CORNWALL HS #31345Region 5
5YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
6PENFIELD HIGH TEAM B #31595Region 14
7CAMDEN H S #11711Region 21
8SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
8SO JEFFERSON CS TM A #25865Region 9
9CAMBRIDGE CENTRAL SCH #28310Region 6
10JORDAN ELBRIDGE #15705Region 11
11LONG BEACH HS #32807Region 2
12GREENE CENTRAL MID/H S #30445Region 13
13NEWARK VALLEY HIGH #11812Region 12
14BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9
15TAMARAC HIGH #32559Region 4

It's a Snap Div 1

1NASSAU SCH #7159Region 5
2OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
3THEODORE ROOSEVELT SCH #1962Region 12
4YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
** Ranatra Fusca Award For Team **
5KINGSBOROUGH ELE SCH #22003Region 21
6DEXTER ELE SCH TM A #7595Region 9
7WEEDSPORT ELE SCH #3695Region 11
8WOOD ROAD INTERMEDIATE TEAM B #29189Region 6
9CATO-MERIDIAN MID SCH TM A #4643Region 11
10SCHOHARIE ELEMENTARY TEAM C #32634Region 7
11SHERBURNE EARLVILLE ELE SCH #3240Region 13
12COLTON-PIERREPONT CENTRAL #25350Region 8
13ST LOUIS SCHOOL #32403Region 14
14CAIRO-DURHAM ELE SCH #18440Region 4
15BOLIVAR-RICHBURG CENTRAL SCH #328Region 19

It's a Snap Div 2

1SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
2DAKE JHS TM A #26206Region 14
3YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
4BALLSTON SPA MID SCH #4997Region 6
4TODD MID SCH #7160Region 5
5WEST MID SCH TM A #1964Region 12
6MORAVIA HS #3208Region 11
7TERRY A TAYLOR SCH #1955Region 14
8GRAND AVENUE MIDDLE #1326Region 2
9ICHABOD CRANE MS TM A #1911Region 4
9LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1901Region 9
10NORWICH MID SCH #1168Region 13
11ILION JR/SR HIGH #2394Region 21
12OAK ORCHARD ELE SCH #32183Region 16
13DRAPER MIDDLE TEAM B #30521Region 7

It's a Snap Div 3

1SPACKENKILL H S #7158Region 5
2SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
3WEEDSPORT JR/SR H S #3694Region 11
4SIDNEY H S #6645Region 13
5YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
6CORINTH HIGH #29432Region 6
7BARKER HS #1271Region 16
8IRONDEQUOIT H S #31437Region 14
9COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE H S #16607Region 7
10BINGHAMTON H S TM A #1965Region 12
11CATSKILL H S #6638Region 4
12LOCUST VALLEY H S #5397Region 2

The Ostrich Factor Div 1

1OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
2WELLSVILLE ELE SCH #4184Region 19
3OHIO ELEMENTARY #6440Region 21
4ICHABOD CRANE MS TM A #1911Region 4
5CATO-MERIDIAN MID SCH TM A #4643Region 11
6PORT DICKINSON ELEMENTARY #14519Region 12
7MALTA AVENUE SCH #4998Region 6
8SLINGERLANDS ELE SCH #24035Region 7
8ST. MARY'S SCHOOL #11595Region 8
9JEFFERSON ROAD SCHOOL #1265Region 14
9YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
10MINISINK VALLEY INT SCH #10532Region 5
10PARK AVENUE ELE SCH #20208Region 5
11EAST HILL ELE SCH #10104Region 21
12PERRY BROWNE INT #31452Region 13
13DEXTER ELE SCH TM A #7595Region 9

The Ostrich Factor Div 2

1CHENANGO VALLEY MHS #10102Region 12
2MAPLE AVENUE MID SCH #11664Region 6
** Ranatra Fusca Award For Team **
3PORT BYRON CENTRAL SCH #2397Region 11
4BARKER ROAD MID SCH TM A #2742Region 14
5COOPERSTOWN ELE SCH #30674Region 13
6MONROE-WOODBURY MID SCH #1946Region 5
7SALEM CENTRAL SCH TM A #1244Region 6
8OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
9CENTRAL PARK MS #7513Region 7
10BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9
10WELLSVILLE MID SCH #4185Region 19
11EMMET BELKNAP MID SCH #1930Region 16
12GLOVERSVILLE MID SCH #20846Region 21
12SARANAC LAKE MID SCH #18897Region 8
13GENESEO CENTRAL SCH #3253Region 15
14TAMARAC SECONDARY SCH #31149Region 4
15GLENS FALLS SCH TM A #25846Region 6