Results Archive

Back to Tournament List

2006 State Tournament 2018-02-20
The Great Parade123
Tech Transfer123
Ancient Egypt123
Geometry Structure123
The Jungle Bloke123

Ranatra Fusca Awards

Ancient Egypt Division 3WELLSVILLE H SAward For Team

The Great Parade Div 1

1WASHINGTONVILLE MID SCH TM B #25057Region 5
2THORNELL ROAD ELE SCH TM A #4645Region 14
3CHARLTON HEIGHTS ELE SCH #5462Region 7
4THOMAS JEFFERSON SCH #1956Region 12
5JEFFERSON AVENUE SCH #33368Region 14
6BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9
7MALTA AVENUE SCH #4998Region 6
8ICHABOD CRANE SCHS #30828Region 4
9PETROVA ELE SCH #22974Region 8
10LONG BEACH LARC #1813Region 2
11YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
12WELLSVILLE ELE SCH #4184Region 19
13CATSKILL ELE SCH #33097Region 4
14OWASCO ELE SCH TM B #18896Region 11
15GREENLAWN ELE SCH #15328Region 13
16OAK ORCHARD ELE SCH #32183Region 16
17HOLLAND PATENT ELE SCH #1904Region 21

The Great Parade Div 2

1WEST MID SCH TM A #1964Region 12
2CAL-MUM CENTRAL SCH #3249Region 15
3GALWAY CENTRAL SCH #19015Region 6
4BARKER ROAD MID SCH TM A #2742Region 14
5SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE MID SCH B #30628Region 13
6MORAVIA HS #3208Region 11
7ELLICOTTVILLE CENTRAL SCH #4650Region 19
8PLAINVIEW-OLD BETHPAGE MID SCH #35540Region 2
9OGDENSBURG PROG A #1923Region 8
10HOLLAND PATENT MS #1903Region 21
10BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9
11KNICKERBACKER MID SCH #13269Region 4
12O' ROURKE MID SCH #5465Region 7
13GREENWOOD LAKE MID SCH #2774Region 5
14CAMP AVE SCH #30536Region 2
15EAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL #35056Region 16

The Great Parade Div 3

1SHERBURNE EARLVILLE H S #27017Region 13
2MIDDLEBURGH CENTRAL SCH TM A #291Region 7
3CHENANGO VALLEY MHS #10102Region 12
4GENESEO CENTRAL SCH #3253Region 15
5VESTAL HS #7395Region 12
6MORAVIA HS #3208Region 11
6ICHABOD CRANE H S #17733Region 4
7CHESTER JR/SR HS #6653Region 5

Tech Transfer Div 1

1YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
2STATE STREET ELE SCH TM A #2746Region 11
3MENDON CENTER ELE SCH TM A #1178Region 14
4WOOD RD INT SCH #4999Region 6
5WATERTOWN AREA HOMESCHOOLERS #35859Region 9
6WATERVILLE CENTRAL SCH #3203Region 21
7OGDENSBURG PROG A #1923Region 8
7SCHOHARIE ELEMENTARY TM B #31785Region 7
8FILLMORE CENTRAL SCH #1249Region 19
9BROWNVILLE/GLEN PARK ELE SCH A #7478Region 9
10GREENLAWN ELE SCH #15328Region 13
11E J RUSSELL ELE SCH #4636Region 5
12WHITNEY POINT INT SCH #6909Region 12

Tech Transfer Div 2

1IMMACULATE CONCEPTION SCH #18227Region 19
2CAL-MUM CENTRAL SCH #3249Region 15
3ACADEMY OF THE HOLY NAMES #33757Region 7
4CATO-MERIDIAN MID SCH TM A #4643Region 11
5SHERBURNE EARLVILLE MID SCH #322Region 13
6CIRCLEVILLE MID SCH #4635Region 5
7ST JAMES MS #10530Region 12
8SHENENDEHOWA MID SCH #31053Region 7
9PLAINVIEW-OLD BETHPAGE MID SCH #35540Region 2
10LYME CENTRAL SCH #3693Region 9
11DAKE JHS TM A #26206Region 14
12POTSDAM CENTRAL SCH #6444Region 8
13BARKER HS #1271Region 16
14ALGONQUIN MID SCH #2395Region 4
15MILLARD FILLMORE ELE SCH #15108Region 11

Tech Transfer Div 3

1MONROE-WOODBURY H S #11519Region 5
2YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
3ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH #2740Region 9
4IRONDEQUOIT H S #31437Region 14
5MAPLE HILL H S #23380Region 6
6SHENENDEHOWA H S #16736Region 7
7BINGHAMTON H S TM A #1965Region 12
8SHERBURNE EARLVILLE H S #27017Region 13
9WEEDSPORT JR/SR H S #3694Region 11
10FARMINGDALE H S #30630Region 2

Ancient Egypt Div 1

1P.S. 115 #33883Region 1
2CHENANGO BRIDGE ELE SCH #5574Region 12
3PINE ISLAND ELE SCH #20210Region 5
4WEST RIDGE ELE SCH #32349Region 14
5ALL SAINTS CATHOLIC SCHOOL #31659Region 12
6ICHABOD CRANE SCHS #30828Region 4
7JEFFERSON ROAD SCHOOL #1265Region 14
8OGDENSBURG PROG A #1923Region 8
9AHAP-MANASQUAN SCH TM B #36198Region 2
10ALLENDALE ELE SCH #35708Region 16
11STATE STREET ELE SCH TM C #23649Region 11
12MILFORD CENTRAL SCH #1266Region 13
13POTSDAM CENTRAL SCH #6444Region 8
14ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCH #2740Region 9
15GENESEO CENTRAL SCH #3253Region 15
16FORT ANN CENTRAL SCHOOL #33444Region 6
17ELLICOTTVILLE CENTRAL SCH #4650Region 19
18KINGSBOROUGH ELE SCH #22003Region 21
18WELLSVILLE ELE SCH #4184Region 19
19MIDDLEBURGH CENTRAL SCH TM B #1283Region 7

Ancient Egypt Div 2

1CHESTER JR/SR HS #6653Region 5
2WELLSVILLE MID SCH #4185Region 19
3WEST MID SCH #20912Region 11
4NORTHVILLE CENTRAL SCH #33133Region 21
5GENESEO CENTRAL SCH #3253Region 15
6SIDNEY H S #7958Region 13
7CHENANGO BRIDGE ELE SCH #5574Region 12
8GLOVERSVILLE MID SCH #20846Region 21
8LONG BEACH MID SCH #32808Region 2
9MIDDLEBURGH CENTRAL SCH TM A #291Region 7
10SCHUYLERVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL #25844Region 6
11MARTHA BROWN MS #15791Region 14
11BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9
12ICHABOD CRANE MS TM A #1911Region 4
13PETROVA ELE SCH #22974Region 8
14EAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL #35056Region 16

Ancient Egypt Div 3

1WELLSVILLE H S #4186Region 19
** Ranatra Fusca Award For Team **
1WELLSVILLE H S #4186Region 19
2GOSHEN H S #20483Region 5
3ICHABOD CRANE H S #17733Region 4
4SHENENDEHOWA H S #16736Region 7
5FREEPORT HS #1950Region 2
6PORT BYRON CENTRAL SCH #2397Region 11
7MOHONASEN HS #8258Region 7
8NORWICH HS #1169Region 13
9BINGHAMTON H S TM B #1966Region 12
10YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
11IRONDEQUOIT H S #31437Region 14
12BROADALBIN-PERTH H S #12167Region 21
13NISKAYUNA HS #28995Region 7
14HOLLEY JR/SR HS #27453Region 16
15BUSHWICK LEADERS H S #35871Region 1
16BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9

Geometry Structure Div 1

1YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
2GLENWOOD ELE SCH #5000Region 12
3WOOD RD INT SCH #4999Region 6
4THORNELL ROAD ELE SCH TM A #4645Region 14
5CIRCLEVILLE ELEMENTARY #4639Region 5
6SENECA ELE SCH #1268Region 19
7BROADALBIN-PERTH INT SCH TM A #8582Region 21
8LYME CENTRAL SCH #3693Region 9
9EAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL #35056Region 16
10SCHOHARIE ELE SCH #31376Region 7
10WEEDSPORT ELE SCH #3695Region 11
11CAMP AVE SCH #30536Region 2
12JEFFERSON ROAD SCHOOL #1265Region 14
13POESTENKILL ELE SCH #14709Region 4
13CANANDAIGUA ELE SCH TM A #1933Region 14
14BRUSHTON-MOIRA CENTRAL SCH #30374Region 8

Geometry Structure Div 2

1CRISPELL MID SCH #4640Region 5
2TWELVE CORNERS MID SCH #33379Region 14
3WEEDSPORT JR/SR H S #3694Region 11
4VESTAL MID SCH #5005Region 12
5OUR LADY OF WISDOM REG SCH #30390Region 2
6YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
7WELLSVILLE MID SCH #4185Region 19
8HUNTER TANNERSVILLE MS/HS #27471Region 13
9SCHOHARIE H S #31602Region 7
10HUDSON FALLS MID SCH #32920Region 6
10BROWNVILLE/GLEN PARK ELE SCH A #7478Region 9

Geometry Structure Div 3

1SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269Region 19
2SPACKENKILL H S #7158Region 5
3PINE BUSH H S #4637Region 5
4SPENCERPORT HS #20368Region 14
5YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
6BALLSTON SPA H S #16262Region 6
7FARMINGDALE H S #30630Region 2
8SCHOHARIE H S #31602Region 7
9GLOVERSVILLE H S #26326Region 21
10BINGHAMTON H S TM A #1965Region 12
11GENERAL BROWN JSHS #4171Region 9

The Jungle Bloke Div 1

1CAL-MUM CENTRAL SCH #3249Region 15
1BROADALBIN-PERTH INT SCH TM A #8582Region 21
2ST LOUIS SCHOOL #32403Region 14
3BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9
4MIDDLEBURGH CENTRAL SCH TM B #1283Region 7
4P.S. 115 #33883Region 1
5STATE STREET ELE SCH TM A #2746Region 11
6MILLER HILL/SAND LAKE ELE SCH #7898Region 4
7PAKANASINK ELE SCH #4638Region 5
7HORACE MANN SCH #1960Region 12
8SENECA ELE SCH #1268Region 19
9WINCHESTER ELE SCH #35788Region 16
9HOMER BRINK ELE SCH A #33313Region 12
10ALBANY AVENUE ELE #11520Region 2
11CAMBRIDGE CENTRAL SCH #28310Region 6
12OGDENSBURG PROG A #1923Region 8
13PUBLIC SCH 236 #35644Region 1
14THORNELL ROAD ELE SCH TM A #4645Region 14
15GREENLAWN ELE SCH #15328Region 13

The Jungle Bloke Div 2

1WARWICK VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL #13158Region 5
2CHENANGO VALLEY MHS #10102Region 12
3ICHABOD CRANE MS TM A #1911Region 4
4SKANEATELES MID SCH TM A #2747Region 13
5WELLSVILLE MID SCH #4185Region 19
6HUNTER TANNERSVILLE MS/HS #27471Region 13
7ST. MARGUERITE ACADEMY #32269Region 8
8SIDNEY H S #7958Region 11
9BARKER ROAD MID SCH TM A #2742Region 14
10GENESEO CENTRAL SCH #3253Region 15
11LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM B #1902Region 9
12VOORHEESVILLE MID SCH/H S #33128Region 7
12VESTAL MID SCH #5005Region 12
13GLOVERSVILLE MID SCH #20846Region 21
14HADLEY-LUZERNE CENTRAL SCH #35917Region 6
15OCEANSIDE MID SCH TM B #6209Region 2
15SCHOHARIE H S #31602Region 7
16POTSDAM CENTRAL SCH #6444Region 8
17BARKER HS #1271Region 16

The Jungle Bloke Div 3

1PINE BUSH H S #4637Region 5
2IRONDEQUOIT H S TM B #30451Region 14
3LANSINGBURGH H S TM A #17050Region 4
4SKANEATELES H S #26398Region 11
5ALFRED ALMOND CENTRAL #5994Region 19
6BINGHAMTON H S TM B #1966Region 12
7BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCH #6695Region 9
8CAMDEN H S #11711Region 21
9YORK CENTRAL SCH #3260Region 15
10BETHLEHEM CHS #31378Region 7
11NORWICH HS #1169Region 13